SailNet Community - View Single Post - Rule 10 and rule 18?
View Single Post
post #4 of Old 08-22-2012
johnnyquest37
Senior Member
 
johnnyquest37's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 396
Thanks: 1
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Rep Power: 4
 
Re: Rule 10 and rule 18?

Neither am I an expert, but it seems to me that Boat B broke rule 18 and rule 14.

[/B]S/V Wind Orchid
Catalina 350 (hull# 273)
Annapolis, MD

LET'S GET SERIOUS ABOUT REMOVING POLITCAL TAG LINES -- NOW!

Last edited by johnnyquest37; 08-28-2012 at 03:08 PM. Reason: Meant to say Boat B, not Boat A
johnnyquest37 is offline  
Quote Share with Facebook
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome