Cutting and drilling Acrylic 1/4" sheet for windows. - Page 4 - SailNet Community
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #31 of 31 Old 04-23-2009
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 242
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0
Note that Maine Sail spells silicone correctly. There is a big difference between silicon and silicone.
tigerregis is offline  
Quote Quick Reply Share with Facebook
Sponsored Links

Quick Reply

By choosing to post the reply above you agree to the rules you agreed to when joining Sailnet.
Click Here to view those rules.

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the SailNet Community forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
Please note: After entering 3 characters a list of Usernames already in use will appear and the list will disappear once a valid Username is entered.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Drilling and Filling Holes in Your Boat Sue & Larry Gear and Maintenance Articles 0 03-11-2003 07:00 PM

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome